Tuesday, March 23, 2010

A card, a week for Encik Rocker.

Entri ni tak ada kena-mengena dengan wedding preparation pun. Just a selingan je. I got an email from Emily (Card-A-Heart) this morning. She said my cards dah siap and ready to be delivered to me. Yay! Selain daripada my love and passion for Encik Rocker and heels, I just love cards. Be it those tiny lovely lil cards, sampailah yang sebesar-besar alam. And disebabkan Encik Rocker is my sayang so dia adalah antara penerima unggul those lovely cards from me. Lol.

So my plan is to send him a card (dalam pelbagai saiz) + a photo of us two, every week until our wedding day. So I started my week with one of those cards below. And no, no I don't plan to stop sending notes to him even after we're married. :)




photos courtesy: Card-A-Heart

*I requested Emily to put pic slot dekat dalam card tu. :D

4 comments:

white dress said...

wahh!!!.. comelnye kad aimmm..
Msti En Rocker senyum sampaike telinga bla dapat kad tu... :D

Romantik btl ek awk nihhh..

the miss bride-to-be said...

thanks love. khee. smlm kita br bg 1 kad dkt dia. hahaha. meleret sgt smpai tak larat nak tengok.

lol. romantik sikit2 je kot. haha.

Ami Schaheera said...

ohh sweeetnyaa! :))

the miss bride-to-be said...

hahaha. thanks. :)